MallorcaBuses Privacy and Cookies Policy

Note that Google Translate is a third party service and conditions of use apply Google. That is why we do not take responsibility or guarantee this service. Using this service, the personal data necessary for the possible use of it is transferred.

Mallorcabuses.com respects the privacy of every individual person who visits our website or responds to our advertisements. Mallorcabuses privacy policy statement outlines that your personally identifiable information (that is: name, address, Cell phone number, telephone number, mail address etc...) Will not be sold or provided to third parties. The information will be used to guarantee an efficient bus, minibus, minivan or taxi cab transfer service.

In Mallorcabuses.com we care about maintaining the privacy and security of our esteemed users meeting the legal obligations under the Spanish and European legislation. Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) and the Organic Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data and on the Regulation of Development of the LOPD. It is a specific model for web sites, anticipating in document specific aspects of data protection through websites.

Personal data collected on this website are used exclusively for the services requested by users and can be transferred to partners in order to provide our services and a better user experience.
Mallorcabuses.com guarantee that our users can exercise the right of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation of personal data.

For additional information on the personal data file registered with the Spanish Office for Protection of Personal Data can visit the official website of this organization by clicking on the link below:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

Company Name: Bennasar Transfer Group SL
Commercial name: Mallorcabuses.com
Address: Castillejos 39
phone: +34 606 670 283
e-Mail: info@mallorcabuses.com

Responsible for the file:


Name or Company Name: Xisco Bennasar
Main industry: Transport
Address: Castillejos 39
Postal Code - City: 07007-Palma de Mallorca
Province - Country: Balearic Islands. Spain
Phone: 606670283
Email: xisco@mallorcabuses.com
 
Rights of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation:


Office Name: Bennasar Transfer Group SL

Responsible for the file: Xisco Bennasar
Address: Castillejos 39
Postal Code - City: 07007-Palma de Mallorca
Province - Country: Balearic Islands. Spain


Identification and purpose of the file:

File name: USUARIOS PAGINA WEB

Purpose: DATA MANAGEMENT WEBSITE USERS
Provision of e-commerce services, trade and other purposes


Filename: CLIENTES Y / O PROVEEDORES
Description of the purpose: FILE MANAGEMENT FOR CLIENTS AND / OR SUPPLIERS
Purpose: CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT, ACCOUNTING, FISCAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE, ADVERTISING AND TRADE PROMOTION

Filename: CONTABILIDAD Y FACTURACION

Purpose: FILE FOR ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AS WELL AS A BILLING

Data Types, structure and organization of a file:
Sensitive data

Other specially protected data
Identification data
NAME
ADDRESS
TELEPHONE

E-Mail


Other data types:

PERSONAL CHARACTERISTICS
SOCIAL CIRCUMSTANCES
BUSINESS INFORMATION
ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE
TRANSACTIONS OF GOODS AND SERVICES

 
Origin and source of the data:


Source: OWN THE SUBJECT OR LEGAL REPRESENTATIVE, CLIENTS AND USERS, SUPPLIERS, CONTACT PERSONS
 
Data transfer or communication:


Audience: ORGANIZATIONS OR PERSONS RESPONSIBLE DIRECTLY RELATED, TAX ADMINISTRATION, BANKS, PARTNERS AND STAFF OF THE COMPANY.

COOKIES POLICY

Mallorcabuses.com use cookies on this website to enhance performance and improve your user experience.

Here's how we do it.

 
What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that Web pages can be placed on your computer or mobile device the first time you visit a Web page or site. The cookie will help the own website or another website to recognize your device the next time you visit. Web beacons or similar file may also do the same. We use the term 'Cookies' in this policy to refer to all files that collect information from visitors in the same way.
Most cookies do not collect identifying information, collected only general information, how users come to the site and use the web, or the location of the user.
How long we keep information?
Depends on the type of cookie. Session cookies expire when you close your browser. Persistent cookies, usually expire in a period of time between two months and two years elapsed.
The user has the ability to configure your browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and to prevent their installation on your computer. Please read the instructions and manuals on your browser for more information.

 

An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to Internet.

The Website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the visitor. All this information is recorded in a file activity duly registered server that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain measurements only statistics that show the number of page impressions, number of visits to the web services the order of visits, access point, etc..

Which kinds of cookies use Mallorcabuses.com?
Generally we use cookies to perform up to two different functions:

1-Own cookies.

Are those that are sent to the terminal user's computer, from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the user-requested service is provided.

Name: DIY_SB
Host: www.mallorcabuses.com
Send for: Any type of connection
Expires: At end of session
This cookie is a session identifier to differentiate between user sessions.

It is used to store and preserve information relevant to the service requested by the user on a single occasion.


Name: DIY_SB
Host: www.mallorcabuses.com
Send for: Any type of connection
Expires: At end of session

This cookie is a session identifier to differentiate between user sessions

It is used to store and preserve information relevant to the service requested by the user on a single occasion.
 

2-Third party cookies.

Are those that are sent to the user's computer from a domain or other entity that handles data through cookies, which is not managed by the mallorcabuses.com editor.

Name: PHPSESSID
Host: www.123contactform.com
Send for: Any type of connection

Expires: At end of session
This cookie is used by the language of encrypted PHP to enable Session variables are stored on the web server. This cookie is essential for the operation of the website.

It is used to store and preserve information relevant to the service requested by the user on a single occasion.


Name: PHPSESSID
Host: www.123contactform.com
Send for: Any type of connection
Expires: At end of session
This cookie is used by the language of encrypted PHP to enable Session variables are stored on the web server. This cookie is essential for the operation of the website.

It is used to store and preserve information relevant to the service requested by the user on a single occasion.


Name: 123contactform.com
Host: 123contactform.com
Send for: Any type of connection
Expires: May last between two months and two years

This cookie will be created once you have browsed topics within "form2go" and is used to store which topics have been read, thereby improving your user experience.

It is a type of cookies in which the data are stored in the terminal and can be accessed and treated for a time defined by the head of the cookie, and can range from a few minutes to several years.

Versión para imprimir Versión para imprimir | Mapa del sitio
Mallorcabuses ® 2013-2019 Bus, Coaches, Minibus, Minicab and taxi transfers from Mallorca airport PMI.